9-11-A-Side fixtures Sunday 1st February 2015
9-11-A-Side fixtures Sunday 1st February 2015
Under 12 SFAI National Cup last 32
Swords Celtic v Crumlin Utd Balheary Reservoir 1pm B Lawless
Merveu Utd v Malahide Utd 2.30pm
Killorglins v Rivervalley Rgrs 12pm
Lyre Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
Under 12 David Costello B/C Cup Round 1
Artane/Beaumont (12B) v Loughshinney Utd (12C) Rockfield Park 10am F Morrissey
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
Under 12 DB Schenker D/E Cup Round 1
Dunshaughlin Youths (12E) v Willows FC (12D) Ind Est 10am R O’Toole
Navan Road Utd (12E) v McKelvey Celtic (12E) Ashington Park 10am
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
Under 12 Lee Brothers F/G/H Cup Round 1
Sandyhill/Shangan (12G) v Willows FC (12H) Coultree Park 11.45 John Kelly
Malahide Utd (12G) v Mid Sutton FC (12H) Malahide Castle 10.30 RTBA
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
12 Premier
Balbriggan FC v East Meath Utd St Molagas Pk 10am P Dunne
Corduff FC v Dunshaughlin Youths Corduff Pk No1&2 10am M Brady
12 A
Finglas Celtic FC v Glebe North Kilshane Rd 10am John Kelly
Ratoath Harps v St Kevin's Boys Skryne Rd 10am L Cahill
St John Vianny v Rush Athletic FC Kilmore Drive 11.45 Chris Byrne
Dunboyne AFC v Maynooth Town FC Summerhill Rd 10am JE Maher
12 B
St Mochtas FC v Baldoyle Utd St Mochtas School & Porterstown Rd 10am S Domigan OFF
St Itas AFC v Balscadden Boys Ballymastone 10am S Omoyolo
Marino AFC v Clonee Utd Croydon Gardens 10am Chris Byrne
Darndale FC v Laytown Utd Darndale Pk 11.45 L Byrne
12 C
Dunboyne AFC v Swords Celtic FC Summerhill Rd 11.15 JE Maher
Malahide Utd v Trinity Donaghmede Malahide Castle 11.45 RTBA
Rivervalley Rangers v Maynooth Town FC Rivervalley Pk 10am I Ward
Corduff FC IDLE
12 D
Balbriggan FC v East Meath Utd St Molagas Pk 11.15 P Dunne
Lusk Utd v Swords Celtic FC Orlynn Pk 11.45 Neil Tolan
Kinsealy Boys FC v Drumcondra FC Malahide Castle 12.45 RTBA
Ayrfield Utd FC v Bohemian FC Ayrfield Community Centre 10am L Byrne
12 E
Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Tn Balstrana 10am G Hickson 10am
HHFC v Marino AFC Hartstown Park 10am B Cleary
St Itas AFC v Raheny United Ballymastone 11.15 S Omoyolo
12F
Malahide Utd v Glebe North Malahide Castle 1pm RTBA
Balscadden Boys v Donnycarney FC Ring Common 10am M Connor
Ratoath Harps v Lusk Utd Skyrne Road 11.15 L Cahill
Baldoyle Utd v Skerries Town Seagrange Park 10am Valentine
Ballymun Utd IDLE
12G
Balbriggan FC v St Columbans S/B St Mologas Park 12.30 P Dunne
Portrane Ath v Glebe North Donabate Road Portrane 10am R Robinson
Dunboyne FC v Rivervalley Rgrs OFF
12H
Priorswood FC v East Meath Utd Belcamp Park 12.45 P Rooney
Rush Ath v Ratoath Harps St Catherines Park 10am W Scully
Artane/Beaumont v Cloughertown Utd Rockfield Park 11.15 F Morrissey
Under 13 SFAI Troy Cup last 32
Corduff FC v St Kevin’s Boys Corduff Pk No1&2 11.15 M Brady
Swords Celtic v Cabinteely (M) Balheary Reservoir 11.45 B Lawless
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
13 Premier
Ratoath Harps v Portrane Ath Skryne Road 10am T Lawlor
Rush Ath v Kilbarrack Utd St Catherines Park 10am A Sperian
Dublin Ath v Kinnegad Jrs Belcamp Park 11.15 P Rooney
Swords Celtic IDLE
13A
Willows FC v Clontarf FC Poppintree Park No 3 11.30 J Murphy
Dunboyne FC v Maynooth Town Summerhill Road 10am Ian Kelly
St Kevins Boys v Rivervalley Rgs Ward Cross Ashbourne 11.45 D Kitson
Cloughertown Utd v Glebe North Paddy McGuinness Park 10am Tony Kelly
St Mochtas v Malahide Utd Porterstown Road 11.15 S Domigan
13B
St Pauls Artane v St John Vianney Lein Road 10am C Garvey
St Francis M/V v Portmarnock FC Belcamp Park 10am P Rooney
Swords Celtic v Corduff FC Balheary Resevoir 10.30 B Lawless
Navan Road Utd v Lusk Utd Martin Savage Park 11.45 RTBA
Balbriggan FC IDLE
13C
Phoenix FC v Clontarf FC Martin Savage Park 1pm RTBA
Raheny Utd v Drumcondra FC St Annes Park 10am V Gorman
Dunshaughlin Yths v Castleknock Celtic Ind Est 11.30 R O’Toole
Swords Manor v East Meath Utd Brackenstown Road 10am K Cassin
Swords Celtic v HHFC Balheary Resevoir 10am M Creed
Rivervalley Rgs v Glebe North Ridgewood Park 11.15 I Ward
13D
Ashbourne Utd v Dunboyne FC Rockfield Park 11.15 N Rogers
Malahide Utd v Portmarnock FC Malahide Castle 10.30 K Byrne
Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd St Molagas Park 10am Louth Ref
Artane/Beaumont v Rush Ath Rockfield Park 10am A McMorrow
St Itas Portrane v Trinity Donaghmede St Itas Hospital 11.45 R Robinson
Ballymun Utd v Skerries Town Ballymun Sports Complex 10am M McKenna
13E
Rivermount Boys v Maynooth Town Farnham Crescent 10am E Behan
Shamrock Celtic v Ayrfield Utd Poppintree Park J Murphy
Midsutton FC v Malahide Utd St Annes Park 10am F Pourhassen
Ratoath harps v Baldoyle Utd Skryne Road 10am P Carey
Ballbriggan FC v Dunboyne FC St Mologas Park 11.15 Louth Ref
Balscadden Boys IDLE
13F
East Meath Utd v Clonee Utd Minnestown Road 10am Louth Ref
HHFC v Ratoath Harps Hartstown Pk 10am J Carroll
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC Porterstown Park 10am D Redmond
Kilbarrack Utd v Willows FC Rose Glen 1 10am Tom Kelly (N)
Portmarnock FC v Swords Celtic Paddyshill 10am J Dowling
Skerries Town IDLE
SFAI Cup Games Saturday 31st January 2015
Under 14 SFAI Goodson Cup last 32
Freebooters v Malahide Utd 1pm
Mervue v St Kevin’s Boys 1pm
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
11-A-Side Fixtures Sunday 1st February 2015
14 Premier
HHFC v Woodlawn Sportslink Hartstown Park 11.15 J Carrol
Corduff FC v Northside Yths Corduff Park 12.30 M Brady
Ratoath Harps v Swords Celtic Skryne Road 10am K Costello
Rush Ath IDLE
14A
Dunboyne FC v Mid Sutton Summerhill Road 10am P Cumiskey
Verona FC v Ballymun Utd Coolmine Park 10am RTBA
Maynooth Town v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Road 10am Peter Kelly
Rivervalley Rangers v Bohemians FC Rivervalley Park 12.30 I Ward
Donnycarney FC v Clontarf FC Maypark 12.45 F Morrissey
Ashbourne Utd v Willows FC Baltrasna 12.30 N Rogers
Portmarnock FC IDLE
14B
HHFC v Malahide Utd Hartstown Park 11.15 B Cleary
Marino FC v Dunshaughlin Yths Marino Park 10am P Whelan
Lusk Utd v Trinity Donaghmede Station Road 10am Colm Byrne
Ballbriggan FC v Clontarf FC St Mologas Pk 12.30 Louth Ref
Kilmore Celtic v East Meath Utd Oscar Traynor Road 10am L Conlon
Swords Celtic IDLE
14C
Artane Beaumont v Malahide Utd Rockfield Park 11.15 A McMorrow
Skerries Town v Phoenix FC Mourne View 10am Neil Tolan
St Itas Portrane v Ayrfield Utd St Itas Hospital 1pm R Robinson
HHFC v Glebe North Hartstown Park 12.30 B Cleary
Corduff FC v Balscadden Boys Corduff Park 1 and 2 10am P Conway
14D
Swords Celtic v Willows FC Balheary Reservoir 10am D Buckley
Baldoyle Utd v Balscadden Boys Racecourse Park Baldoyle 10am M Hughes
Dunboyne FC v Maynooth Town Summerhill Road 11.15 Ian Kelly
Rush Ath v Dunshaughlin Yths St Catherines Park 11.15 W Scully
Ratoath Harps v Clonee Utd Skryne Road 11.15 P Carey
Drumcondra FC v Clontarf FC Dominican College 10.30 S Hanaphy
Portmarnock FC v Ashbourne Utd Paddyshill 11.15 J Dowling
Under 15 SFAI Evans Cup last 32
Swords Celtic v Portlaoise Balheary Reservoir 12.45 M Creed
Woodlawn Sportslink v Nenagh Sportslink 1.30pm Y Manesis
St Kevin’s Boys (DDSL P) v Ratoath Harps Shanowen Rd
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
15 Premier
Bohemians FC v Portmarnock FC Albert College Pitch 5 10.30 P Geraghty
Maynooth Town v East Meath Utd Rathcoffey Road 10am C Lawrence
St Kevins Boys v Corduff FC Ward Cross Ashbourne 1pm D Kitson
Malahide Utd v Donacarney Celtic Malahide Castle 12pm K Laks
HHFC IDLE
15A
Rush Ath v Glebe North St Catherines Park 11.15 A Sperian
Drogheda Town v Tolka Rovers St Olivers Community College 10.30 Louth Ref
Raheny Utd v Skerries Town St Annes Park 11.15 V Gorman
Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic Porterstown Park 11.15 D Redmond
Marino FC IDLE
15B
Malahide Utd v St Josephs E/W Malahide Castle 10.30 K Laks
Ratoath Harps v Dunshaughlin Yths Skryne Road 11.15 T Lawlor
Maynooth Town v Donacarney Celtic Rathcoffey Road 10am W Beasley
Baldoyle Utd v Kinnegad Jrs Racecourse Park Baldoyle 11.15 M Hughes
Kilbarrack Utd v Swords Celtic Rose Glen 11.15 Tom Kelly (N)
15C
Woodlawn Sportlink v HHFC Sportslink 10.30 Y Manesis
Raheny Utd v Lusk Utd St Annes Park 12.45 V Gorman
Swords Manor v Castleknock Celtic Brackenstown Road 11.15 K Cassin
Malahide Utd v Willows FC Malahide Castle 10.30 Ronan Kelly
St Mochtas FC v Duleek FC Porterstown Road 12.30 S Domigan
Corduff FC IDLE
15D
Howth Celtic v Tolka Rovers Celtic Park 10am J Brady
Cloughertown Utd v Laytown Utd Paddy McGuinness Park 11.15 Tony Nolan
Swords Celtic v Glebe North Balheary Reservoir 11.15 M Creed
Rush Athletic v Portrane Ath St Catherines Park 12.30 W Scully
Ratoath Harps IDLE
SFAI Cup Games Saturday 31st January 2015
Under 16 SFAI Barry Cup last 32
Wexford Albion v Ratoath Harps 2pm
Gorey Rangers v St Kevin’s Boys (ND) 1pm
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
SFAI Cup Games Sunday 1st February 2015
Under 16 SFAI Barry Cup last 32
Maree/Oranmore (A) v Lusk Utd 2pm
Corduff FC v Clenhan Corduff Pk No1&2 2pm M Brady
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
16 Premier
Woodlawn Sportslink v Hartstown Huntstown FC Sportslink 12pm Y Manesis
Rivermount Boys FC v Mc Kelvey Celtic Farnham Crescent 11.15 E Behan
Baldoyle Utd v Swords Celtic Racecourse Park Baldoyle 12.45 M Hughes
Laytown Utd v Corduff FC Seafield Laytown 10.30 Louth Ref
Glebe Nth IDLE
16 A
Rivermeade FC v Skerries Town St Margarets 10am D Kitson
Portmarnock FC v Dunboyne FC Paddyshill 12.45 J Dowling
Grange Woobine FC v Maynooth Town Edenmore Crescent 10am J Gibson
Drogheda Town FC v Swords Celtic FC St Olivers Community College 12pm Louth Ref
Hardwick FC IDLE
16 B
Rush Athletic FC v Drogheda Marsh Cresent St Catherines Park 12.45 A Sperian
Darndale FC v Kinnegad Jrs Darndale Park 1pm L Byrne
Duleek FC v Trinity Donaghmede Tollstone Duleek 12.30 Louth Ref
Ratoath Harps v Castleknock Celtic Skryne Road 12.30 P Carey
Corduff FC v Malahide Utd Corduff Park 11.15 P Conway
16C
Swords Celtic v Castleknock Celtic Balheary Reservoir 11.15 D Buckley
Kilmore Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Oscar Traynor Road 11.15 L Conlon
Malahide Utd v Clontarf FC Malahide Castle 12pm Ronan Kelly
Lusk Utd v Baldoyle Utd Station Road 11.15 Colm Byrne
Marino FC v Raheny Utd Fairview Park 11.15 P Whelan
16 D
Mid-Sutton FC v Glebe North Racecourse Park Baldoyle 11.15 F Pourhassen
Maynooth Town FC v Skerries Town FC Rathcoffey Road 11.30 W Beasley
Dunboyne AFC v Laytown Utd Summerhill Road 12.45 Ian Kelly
Artane/Beaumont v St Itas Portrane Rockfield Park 12.45 A McMorrow
HHFC IDLE
U17 Mary Farrell Cup P/A Preliminary Round
Maynooth Town (P) v Woodlawn Sportslink (P) Rathcoffey Road 12.30 Peter Kelly
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
17 Premier
Boyne Rovers v Drogheda Town St Joseph’s Secondary School 11am Louth Ref
Ashbourne Utd v Malahide Utd Baltrasna 11.30 G Hickson
HHFC v Swords Celtic Hartstown Park OFF
Portmarnock FC v Dunboyne FC Paddyshill 11.30 J O’Brien
Swords Manor IDLE
17A
Malahide Utd v HHFC Malahide Castle 12pm K Byrne
Clontarf Coast Road v Castleknock Celtic St Pauls Collage 11.30 L Duffy
Drogheda Marsh Crescent v Rivermount Boys Grammer School Drogheda 11am Louth Ref
St. Ita’s Portrane v Rush Ath St Ita’s Hospital 12.45 J Dalton
Marino FC v Trinity/Donaghmede St Annes Park 12.45 P Whelan
Ashbourne Utd v IDLE
17B
Portmarnock FC v Drumcondra FC Paddyshill 1.00pm J O’Brien
Malahide Utd v Castleknock Celtic Malahide Castle 1.30pm K Byrne
Grange Woodbine v Dunshaughlin Youths Edenmore Cresent 11.30 J Gibson
Tolka Rovers v Ratoath Harps 1pm P Geraghty
Swords Celtic v Navan Road Utd Balheary Reservoir 12.45 D Buckley
17C
Ballymun Utd v Castleknock Celtic Ballymun Sport Complex 11.15 M McKenna
Dunboyne FC v East Meath Utd Summerhill Road 11.15 P Cumiskey
Malahide Utd v Clonee Utd Malahide Castle 1.30pm K Laks
Maynooth Town v Clontarf FC Rathcoffey Road 1pm C Lawrence
Midsutton Utd v Dunshaughlin Youths Racecourse Park Baldoyle 12.45 F Pourhassen
St Ita’s Portrane IDLE
Under 18 Kavanagh Farrell Cup 1st Round
Hardwick FC (P) v Navan Road Utd (P) John Paul Park 10am O Sneyd
St Josephs E/W (B) v Marino FC (B) Fairview Park 12pm C Garvey
Drogheda Twn (P) v Grange Woodbine (P) St Oliver’s Comm College 1.30pm Louth Ref
Ballymun Utd (P) v Kilmore Celtic (A) Ballymun Sports Complex 1pm M McKenna
10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if required
18 Premier
Johnstown FC v Kentstown Jrs MDL Grounds Trim Road Navan 1pm Meath Ref
Ratoath Harps v Woodlawn Sportslink Skryne Road 12.45 T Lawlor
Raheny Utd v Bohemian’s FC St Anne’s Pk 1.15pm J McDonnell
Park Villa FC IDLE
18A
Corduff FC v Dunboyne FC Corduff Park 12.45 P Conway
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC Porterstown 12.45 D Redmond
Maynooth Town v Dunshaughlin Youths Rathcoffey Road 1pm W Beasley
Malahide Utd v Glebe North Malahide Castle 1.30pm Ronan Kelly
Ratoath Harps IDLE
18B
Cloughertown Utd v Mid Sutton FC Paddy McGuinness Park 12.45 Tony Nolan
Clontarf FC v Castleknock Celtic St Pauls College 11am J McDonnell
Ratoath Harps v Grange Woodbine Skryne Road 12.45 K Costello
Tolka Rovers v Maynooth Town Johnstown Park 12.30 W Coleman
Swords Rovers IDLE