MGL Fixtures 19th Nov

All Fixtures are Subject to change by MGL Fixture Secretaries

Sunday 19th November

Under 15 FAI Schools Interprovincial Competition

Ulster v Munster AUL 10am O Sneyd Tony Nolan P Conway

Leinster v Connacht AUL 11.30am T Coughlan K Elliot S Vasilenko

Under 18 FAI Interleague Group B:

MGL vs LWSSL Oscar Traynor Centre 3.30pm J McDonnell D Kitson B Twamley

Under 8s and 9s Blitz:

Venue Oscar Traynor Centre 12:30pm

Under 10 Herald Cup Qtr Finals

Ashbourne Utd v Newbridge Tn (R) Archerstown 10am G Hickson

Lakelands v Leixlip Utd St Tiernans Sch 10am D Norton;

Home Farm v Lusk Utd (B) VEC 10am F Morrissey.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 10 O'Neills Cup Qtr Final:

Terenure Rangers v Verona Bushy Pk 10am B Cleary;

Mt Merrion v Lucan Utd Deer Pk 11am OFF

Raheny Utd v St Itas St Annes Nbr 16 10am V Gorman;

Lusk Utd (G) v Newbridge Tn (W) Rathmore Rd 11am Iain Ward.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 10 Gold:

Dunboyne v Glebe Nth Summerhill Rd 10am.

Under 10 Ruby:

Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd Airlie Heights 10am.

Under 10 Blue:

Kilmount v Shelbourne Mt Olive Ave 10am.

Under 10 White :

Clonee Utd v Larkview Damastown 10am. OFF

Under 11 Irish Rail Cup 2nd Round:

Clonee Utd (W) v Lakelands Damastown 10am A Bates;

Kilnamanagh (O) v Dalkey Utd Ring Rd 10am K Campbell;

Kilnamanagh (C) v Baldoyle Utd Ring Rd 11am K Campbell;

Cabinteely v Clonee Utd (P) Kilbogget Pk 11.30am W Harbourne;

Newbridge Tn v Larkview Station Rd Time TBC Kildare Ref;

Terenure Rangers (B) v Dundrum Bushy Pk 11am B Cleary.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 11 Herald Cup 1st Round:

Maynooth Tn v Esker Celtic Rathcoffey Rd 10am Peter Kelly;

Terenure Rangers (C) v Sheriff Yc Bushy Pk 12pm B Cleary.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 11 Herald Cup 2nd Round:

Shelbourne v St Itas AUL 10am M Creed. OFF

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 11A North:

Raheny Utd v Stamullen St Annes Nbr 16 11am V Gorman;

Rest IDLE or Cups. 

Under 11B South:

Greystones Utd v Enniskerry Woodlands 10am J McHale

Kilnamanagh (B) v Cambridge Ring Rd 12am K Campbell.

Under 12 MGL Cup 3rd Round:

Mount Merrion (AS) v Peamount United Deer Pk 11am OFF

Killegland v Peamount Utd Ashbourne CC 11am F Pourhassan

Clonee United (PS) v Malahide (A) Damastown 11am A Bates;

Dundalk v Carriglea FC Oriel Pk 10.30am D Buckley;

Cherry Orchard v Baldoyle United Elmdale Cres 1pm R Chemaou

Glebe North v Shelbourne FC Pumplane 10am Paddy Dunne;

Mount Merrion (PS) v Lakelands F.C (PS) 12am OFF

Esker Celtic v Maynooth Town OFF;

Kilnamanagh (B) v Raheny Utd OFF.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 12 DB Sports Cup 1st Round:

Lusk United v Malahide Utd (B) Rathmore Rd 10am Iain Ward;

Dalkey United v Ratoath Harps Hudson Rd 12pm OFF

Lucan United v Dundrum FC Airlie Heights 12pm B Twamley

Dunboyne v Greystones United Summerhill Rd 11am Local Ref

Shankill v Mt Merrion Shanganagh Pk 1pm D Gallagher;

Portmarnock v Lakelands F.C PaddysHill 10.30am E Keating;

St Itas v Enniskerry St Itas Hospital 10am W Scully;

Leixlip United v St Joseph’s Leixlip AC 10am D Kelly.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 12 DB Sports Cup 2nd Round:

Clonee Utd (PN) v Newbridge Tn Damastown 12pm A Bates.

5 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 12 Premier Nth:

Terenure Rangers IDLE.

Under 12A South:

Larkview IDLE.

Under 12A North:

Verona v Marino Coolmine Pk 10am E Walsh.

Under 12B North:

Skerries Tn V Drogheda Town Pk 10am P Dowling;

Stamullen v Cambridge Gormanstown 10am G Clarke.

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup Qtr Final:

Baldoyle Utd v Home Farm Seagrange Rd 10am Lee Conroy;

Shelbourne v Greystones Utd AUL 11am M Creed; OFF

Cabinteely (P) v Lusk Utd 12.30pm W Harbourne;

Rush Athletic v Larkview OFF.

10 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 13 Liam Farrell Cup 2nd Round:

Raheny Utd v Killegland Ath St Annes Nbr 16 12pm V Gorman;

Clonee Utd v Sheriff Yc Damastown 1pm A Bates.

10 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed 

Under 13 Premier:

Dalkey Utd v Larkview Hudson Rd 1pm C Lawrence

Peamount Utd v Kilnamanagh Greenogue 10am Naima Chemaou;

Kilmore Celtic IDLE.

Under 13 North:

Maynooth Tn v St Itas Rathcoffey Rd 11am Peter Kelly;

Glebe Nth v Swords Manor Pumplane 11am Paddy Dunne.

Under 13 South:

Leixlip Utd v Dundrum Leixlip AC 11am D Kelly;

Terenure Rangers v Cabinteely Bushy Pk 1pm B Cleary;

Kilnamanagh v Enniskerry Ring Rd 1pm K Campbell;

Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd Airlie Heights 1pm R Chemaou; OFF

Lakelands IDLE.

Under 14 FAI Cup 3rd Round:

Peamount Utd v Lucan Utd Greenogue 12.30pm Naima Chemaou.

10 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 14 Molly O'Toole Cup Qtr Final:

Baldoyle Utd v Dundalk Racecourse Pk 11.30am Lee Conroy;

Home Farm v Clonee Utd Mobhi Rd 10am OFF

10 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 14 Carlton Hotel Cup 2nd Round:

Malahide Utd v Red Lake Malahide Castle 10.30am J Dalton;

Mt Merrion v St Itas Marley Pk AW 10am B Coleman.

10 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 14 Premier:

Balbriggan v Donacarney Celtic St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett;

Rest IDLE or Cups.

Under 14A:

Enniskerry v Maynooth Tn Bogmeadow 11.15am J McHale;

St Josephs v Cherry Orchard Pearse Pk 10am C Lawrence; OFF

Lakelands v Wicklow Rvrs Bearna Pk 11.30am D Norton.

Under 14B:

Stamullen v Cambridge Gormanstown 11am G Clarke;

Marks Celtic v Terenure Rangers Butler Pk 10.30am LSL Ref

Peamount Utd v Portmarnock Greenogue 11.15am Naima Chemaou OFF

Under 15s Academy Cup 2nd Round:

Lucan Utd "A" v Clonee Utd "A" Airlie Heights 10am J Smith.

10 Mins E/W ET & 5 Pens if needed

Under 15 Premier:

Terenure Rangers v Clonee Utd Bushy Pk 2pm B Cleary;

Shankill v Greystones Utd Shanganagh Pk 10am D Gallagher;

Peamount Utd / Shelbourne / Lucan Utd IDLE (FAI Schools)

Under 15A:

Enniskerry v Killegland Ath Bogmeadow 12.30pm J McHale;

Ratoath Harps v Leixlip Utd Cityjet Pk 10am D Kitson;

Shankill v Marino Shanganagh Pk 11.30am D Gallagher;

Sacred Heart v Lusk Utd Kilanardin Hill 12.30pm C Keating

St Itas v Greystones Utd St Itas Hospital 11am W Scully.

Under 15 / 16 Elite League Cup Group Stage:

Lucan Utd (16P) v Kilnamanagh Airlie Heights 11.15am J Smith.

Under 16 Premier :

Shelbourne v Cabinteely AUL 12.30pm M Creed; OFF

Kilmore Celtic IDLE (FAI School Interpros)  

Under 16A:

Dundalk v Terenure Rangers Oriel Pk 12pm D Buckley;

Malahide Utd v Cherry Orchard Malahide Castle 10.30am R Robinson;

Home Farm v Ashbourne Utd Mobhi Rd 2pm J O'Brien OFF

Ashbourne Utd v Home Farm Archerstown 2pm F Pourhassan

Under 18 Premier :

UCD Waves v Kilkenny Utd Marley Pk AW 1pm B Coleman;

Rest IDLE due to Interleague.

Under 18A:

St Josephs v Home Farm Pearse Pk 11.15am C Lawrence;

Mount Merrion v Peamount Utd Marley Pk AW 11.15am B Coleman;

Malahide Utd v Kentstown Rovers Malahide Castle 12pm J Dalton;

St John Bosco IDLE.

Under 18B:

St Catherine’s v Leixlip Utd Walkinstown Ave 11am R Chemaou

Enniskerry v Balbriggan Bogmeadow 2pm J McHale;

Clonee Utd IDLE.

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » MGL Fixtures 19th Nov