NDSL 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 29th & 30th Sept 2018

All Fixtures are subject to change by Fixture Secretaries 

Saturday 29th September

Under 12A (Saturday):

Willows FC v Balscadden Boys, Poppintree Pk, 12pm, A Turner;

Baldoyle Utd v Rivervalley Rangers, Seagrange Rd, 1pm, J O'Rourke;

Swords Manor FC v Balbriggan FC, Brackenstown Rd, 11am, M Wright.

Under 12C (Saturday):

Stamullen FC v Laytown Utd, Gormanstown, 10am, C Casey;

Skerries Town FC v Dingle Utd, Town Pk, 1pm, R Robinson;

Balrath FC v Howth Celtic AFC, Kentstown School, 10am, D Kitson;

Balbriggan FC v Swords Manor FC, St Molagas Pk, 1pm, G Clarke.

Under 12D (Saturday):

Swords Celtic FC v Lusk Utd, Balheary Res, 11am, N Rogers;

Killegland AFC v Willows FC, Ward Cross, 10am, L Cahill;

Ratoath Harps v St Joseph's E/W, Cityjet Pk, 12pm, C Lawrence.

Under 15A (Saturday):

Glebe North v Maynooth Town FC, Town Pk, 10.30am, R Barrett;

Rivervalley Rangers v St John Vianny, Ridgewood Pk, 10.30am, F Pourhassan;

Malahide Utd/ Rush Ath IDLE

Under 15B (Saturday):

Rivervalley Rangers v Skerries Town FC, Ridgewood Pk, 12pm, F Pourhassan;

Malahide Utd B v St Itas AFC, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, J O'Toole;

Willows FC v Swords Manor FC, Poppintree Pk, 10.30am, P Geraghty;

Marino AFC v Malahide Utd (A), OFF. 

Sunday 30th September

Under 12Premier:

Donacarney Celtic v Laytown Utd, Blackhills, 10am, Kevin Doyle;

Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic FC, St Molagas P, 10am, R Barrett;

Clonee Utd v Baldoyle Utd, Damastown, 10am, C Hempenstall;

Skerries Town FC v Ratoath Harps, Town Pk, 10am, K Thompson;

Malahide Utd IDLE.

Under 12A:

Marino AFC v East Meath Utd, Marino Park, 10am, C Lawrence;

St Itas AFC v Maynooth Town FC, Ballymastone, 10am, T McKevitt;

Donacarney Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Blackhills, 11.15am, Kevin Doyle;

Dunboyne AFC v Lusk Utd, Summerhill Rd, 10am, I Fallon;

Ashbourne Utd v Rush Athletic FC, Archerstown, 10am, L Cahill.

Under 12B:

Kinsealy United v Stamullen FC, Kettles Lane, 10am, M Wright;

Malahide Utd v East Meath Utd, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, J Gibson;

Bohemians FC v Marino AFC, Inspire Fitness, 10.30am, F Morrissey;

Artane/Beaumont v Ratoath Harps, Rockfield Pk, 10am, O Walker;

Swords Celtic FC v Dunboyne AFC, Balheary Res, 10am, Tom Kelly.

Under 12C:

Donacarney Celtic v Dunshaughlin Youths, Castlemartin, 12.30pm, Kevin Doyle;

Rush Athletic FC v Ratoath Harps, St Catherine's Pk, 10am, Ronan Kelly;

Maynooth Town FC v Rivervalley Rangers, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, S Ledridge;

St Itas AFC v Lusk Utd, Ballymastone, 11am, T McKevitt;

Clonee Utd v Kinsealy United, Damastown, 11.15am, C Hempenstall.

Under 12D:

Maynooth Town FC v Balbriggan FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, S Ledridge;

Dunboyne AFC v East Meath Utd, Summerhill Rd, 11.15am, I Fallon;

Baldoyle Utd v Malahide Utd, Seagrange Rd, 10am, J O'Rourke;

Kinsealy United v Ashbourne Utd, Kettles Lane, 11.15am, M Wright;

Artane/Beaumont v Marino AFC, Rockfield Pk, 11.15am, O Walker. 

Under 13Premier:

Killegland AFC v East Meath Utd, Ward Cross, 10am, K Elliott;

Balbriggan FC v Clonee Utd, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, R Barrett;

Donacarney Celtic v Phoenix FC, Castlemartin, 10am, F Pourhassan;

Laytown Utd v Dunboyne AFC, Seafield Pk, 10am, Louth Ref;

Raheny United v Rush Athletic FC, St Anne's Pk, 10am, V Gorman.

Under 13A:

Baldoyle Utd v Ashbourne Utd, Racecourse Pk, 10am, J O'Toole;

Swords Celtic FC v Bohemians FC, Balheary Res, 10am, Y Manesis;

Marino AFC v Lusk Utd, Marino Pk, 11am, C Lawrence;

Maynooth Town FC v Raheny United, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, T Lawlor.

Under 13B:

Dunshaughlin Youths v Artane/Beaumont, Ind Est, 10am, K Costello;

Ratoath Harps v Stamullen FC, Cityjet Pk, 10am, B Hand;

Lusk Utd v Balbriggan FC, Station Rd, 10am, Iain Ward;

Kilbarrack Utd v Swords Manor FC, Rose Glen 1, 10am, JF Brady.

Under 13C:

Maynooth Town FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, R Robinson;

Kinsealy United v Balrath FC, Waterside, 10am, B Emerson;

Malahide Utd v Lusk Utd, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, P Keogh;

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC, Summerhill Rd, 10am, A Shaw;

Rivervalley Rangers v Skerries Town FC, Ridgewood Pk, 10am, P Dowling.

Under 13D:

St Itas AFC v Kilmore Celtic, Ballymastone, 10am, A Spierin;

Swords Celtic FC v Balscadden Boys, Balheary Res, 11.15am, Y Manesis;

East Meath Utd v Donacarney Celtic, Minnestown, 10am, J Dalton;

Balbriggan FC v St John Vianny, St Molagas Pk, 12.30pm, R Barrett;

Rush Athletic FC v Laytown Utd, St Catherine's Pk, 10am, Owen Kelly;

Clonee Utd v Ashbourne Utd, Damastown, 10am, P Geraghty.

Under 13E

Grange Woodbine FC v Mid-Sutton FC, Woodbine Rd, 10am, Liam Byrne;

St Columban's S/B v Artane/Beaumont, Glin Rd, 10am, K Greene;

Mc Kelvey Celtic v Sheriff YC, Charlestown, 10am, T Buitendijk. 

Under 14 Brendan McKenna Prem/A Semi-final

Baldoyle Utd (A) v Clonee Utd or Baldoyle Utd (P), Racecourse Pk, 11.15am, J O'Toole;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

Under 14Premier:

Maynooth Town FC v Clonee Utd or Baldoyle Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 12.30pm, R Robinson;

Tolka Rovers v Laytown Utd, Johnstown Pk No3&4, 12pm, T Buitendijk;

Ashbourne Utd & Balbriggan FC IDLE.

Under 14A:

Donacarney Celtic v Dunboyne AFC, Castlemartin, 11.15am, F Pourhassan;

Swords Celtic FC v Kilbarrack Utd, Balheary Res, 12.30pm, Y Manesis;

Ratoath Harps v Clonee Utd, Cityjet Pk, 11.15am, B Hand;

Malahide Utd IDLE.

Under 14B:

Bohemians FC v Rivervalley Rangers, Albert College, 10.30am, D Kitson;

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Donacarney Celtic, Hartstown Pk, 10am, A Bates;

East Meath Utd v Laytown Utd, Minnestown, 11.15am, J Dalton;

Rush Athletic FC v Dunshaughlin Youths, St Catherine's Pk, 11.15am, Owen Kelly.

Under 14C:

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, R Robinson;

Ashbourne Utd v St Itas AFC, Archerstown, 10am, D Redmond;

Balscadden Boys v Balbriggan FC, Ring Common, 10am, James Byrne;

Mid-Sutton FC v Balrath FC, St Anne’s No 25, 10am, P McGuirk.

Under 14D:

Ayrfield Utd FC v Clonee Utd, Millbrook Rd, 10am, B Donnelly;

Grange Woodbine FC v Willows FC, Woodbine Rd, 11.15am, Liam Byrne;

Artane/Beaumont v Rush Athletic FC, Rockfield Pk, 10am, L Brennan;

Swords Celtic FC v Balbriggan FC, Balheary Res, 10am, P Larkin;

Skerries Town FC v Malahide Utd, Town Pk, 11.15am, K Thompson;

Ratoath Harps v Baldoyle Utd, Cityjet Pk, 12.30pm, B Hand. 

Under 15Premier:

Bohemians FC v Drogheda Town FC, Albert College, 11.45am, D Kitson;

Parkvilla FC v Drogheda Marsh Crescent, Watters Lane, 10.30am, Louth Ref;

Killegland AFC v Swords Manor FC, Ward Cross, 11.15am, K Elliott;

Balbriggan FC IDLE.

Under 15A:

Lusk Utd v Ashbourne Utd, Station Rd, 11.15am, Iain Ward;

Donacarney Celtic v Mc Kelvey Celtic, Castlemartin, 12.30pm, F Pourhassan;

Balbriggan FC v Dunshaughlin Youths, St Molagas Pk, 10am, G Clarke;

Duleek FC v Balscadden Boys, Tollstone, 12.30pm, Louth Ref;

Dunboyne AFC v Newlands/Castle Park, Summerhill Rd, 11.15am, A Shaw.

Under 15B:

Kinsealy United v Ratoath Harps, Waterside, 11.15am, B Emerson;

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ballymastone, 11.15am, A Spierin;

Priorswood FC v Maynooth Town FC, Belcamp Pk, 10am, P Rooney;

Balbriggan FC (C) v Killegland AFC, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, G Clarke;

Lusk Utd v Baldoyle Utd, Station Rd, 12.30pm, Iain Ward;

Artane/Beaumont IDLE.

Under 16Premier:

Raheny United v Ratoath Harps, St Anne's Pk, 11.15am, V Gorman;

Bohemians FC v Dunboyne AFC, Albert College, 1pm, D Kitson;

Swords Celtic FC v East Meath Utd, Balheary Res, 11.15am, P Larkin;

Maynooth Town FC v Kilbarrack Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, T Lawlor;

Drogheda Town FC IDLE.

Under 16A:

Maynooth Town FC v Kilbarrack Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 12.45pm, T Lawlor;

Rush Athletic FC v Rivermount Boys FC, St Catherine's Pk, 11.30am, Ronan Kelly;

Trinity Donaghmede v Dunboyne AFC, Fr Collins Pk, 10.30am, O Syned;

Dunshaughlin Youths v Duleek FC, Ind Est, 11.15am, K Costello;

Balbriggan FC v Malahide Utd, St Molagas Pk, 10.30am, E Fowler;

Cloghertown Utd v Skerries Town FC, Paddy McGuinness Pk, 10.30am, Louth Ref.

Under 16B:

Malahide Utd v Raheny United, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, P Keogh;

Mid-Sutton FC v St Joseph's E/W, St Anne’s Pk 25, 11.15am, P McGuirk;

Swords Celtic FC v Kilbarrack Utd, Balheary Res, 12.45pm, P Larkin;

Clonee Utd v East Meath Utd, Damastown, 11.15am, P Geraghty;

Lusk Utd v Ratoath Harps, Station Rd, 10.30am, N Rogers;

Portmarnock AFC IDLE. 

Under 17Premier:

Drogheda Town FC v Balscadden Boys, St Olivers CC, 11am, Louth Ref;

Baldoyle Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Racecourse Pk, 11am, J McDonnell;

Balbriggan FC v Bohemians FC, St Molagas Pk, 12pm, E Fowler.

Under 17A:

Baldoyle Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Racecourse Pk, 1pm, J McDonnell;

St Itas AFC v Drumcondra FC, Ballymastone, 12.30pm, A Spierin;

Parkvilla FC v Willows FC, Watters Lane, 12pm, Louth Ref;

Ashbourne Utd v Dunshaughlin Youths, Archerstown, 11.15am, D Redmond;

Under 17B:

Lusk Utd v Ashbourne Utd, Station Rd, 12pm, N Rogers;

St John Vianny v Ratoath Harps, Kilmore Drive, 11am, M Reid;

Artane/Beaumont v Maynooth Town FC, Rockfield Pk, 11.15am, L Brennan.

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » NDSL 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 29th & 30th Sept 2018