SSG fixtures for 13th Oct

All Fixtures are subject to change by Fixture Secretaries 

SSG Fixtures 13th October

Under 7:

Mid Sutton v Stamullen FC, Bayside Sch, 11am;

Baldoyle Utd v Grange Woodbine, Racecourse Pk, 11am;

Balscadden Boys v East Meath Utd, Ring Common, 11am.

Under 8A:

Dunboyne AFC v Howth Celtic, Summerhill Rd, 10am;

Stamullen FC v Balbriggan FC, Gormanstown, 10am;

Ratoath Harps v Ashbourne Utd, Cityjet Pk, 10am;

Rivervalley Rangers v Bohemians FC, Rivervalley Pk, 10am.

Under 8B:

Baldoyle Utd v Maynooth Town, Racecourse Pk, 11am;

Ratoath Harps v East Meath Utd, Cityjet Pk, 11am;

St Itas AFC v Ashbourne Utd, Ballymastone, 11am;

Dunboyne AFC v Malahide Utd, Summerhill Rd, 11am.

Under 8C:

Laytown Utd v St Francis M/V, Seafield Pk, 10am;

East Meath Utd v Balscadden Boys, Minnestown, 11am;

Baldoyle Utd v Darndale FC (NEW), Racecourse Pk, 12pm;

Rush Athletic v Stamullen FC, St Catherine’s Pk, 10am;

Balbriggan FC IDLE.

Under 8D:

Kilmount FC v Darndale FC, Mt Olive Ave, 11am;

Artane Beaumont v Clonee Utd, Rockfield Pk, 11am;

Bohemians FC v Rivermount Boys, Inspire Fitness, 10am;

Maynooth Town v Malahide Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am;

Baldoyle Utd v St Columban’s, Racecourse Pk, 1pm. 

Under 9A:

Ashbourne Utd v St Ita’s AFC, Archerstown, 10am;

Baldoyle Utd v Skerries Town, Racecourse Pk, 12pm;

Stamullen FC, v Maynooth Town, Gormanstown, 11am;

Clonee Utd v Rush Athletic, Damastown, 10am;

Bohemians FC v Dunboyne AFC, Inspire Fitness, 11am.

Under 9B:

Dingle Utd v Kilmore Celtic, John Paul Pk, 11am;

Balbriggan FC v Ratoath Harps, St Molagas, 10am;

Malahide Utd v Rivervalley Rangers, Malahide Castle, 10.30am;

East Meath Utd v Laytown Utd, Minnestown, 12pm.

Under 9C:

Howth Celtic AFC v Lusk Utd, Grace O’Malley Pk, 12pm;

Balbriggan FC v Willows FC, St Molagas, 11am;

Stamullen FC v East Meath Utd, Gormanstown, 12pm;

Artane/Beaumont v Swords Celtic, Rockfield Pk, 12pm.

Under 9D:

St Ita’s AFC v Maynooth Town, Ballymastone, 10am;

Malahide Utd v Rush Athletic, Malahide Castle, 11.30am;

Kilmore Celtic v Lusk Utd, My Olive Ave, 10am;

Rivervalley Rangers v Dunboyne AFC, Rivervalley Pk, 11am.

Under 9E&F:

Rivervalley Rangers v Howth Celtic, Rivervalley Pk, 12pm;

Mc Kelvey Celtic v Ashbourne Utd, Charlestown, 11.30am;

Balrath FC v Clonee Utd, Puddin Hill, 1pm;

Bohemians FC v Grange Woodbine, Inspire Fitness, 12pm;

Ratoath Harps v Navan Rd Utd, Cityjet Pk, 12pm. 

Under 10A:

Bohemians FC v Ratoath Harps, Inspire Fitness, 10am, F Morrissey;

Swords Manor FC v Rush Athletic FC, Brackenstown Rd, 10am, Molly Doyle;

St Itas AFC v Skerries Town FC, Ballymastone, 10am, S Domican;

Dunboyne AFC v Ashbourne Utd, Summerhill Rd, 10am, D Kitson;

Balbriggan FC IDLE.

Under 10B:

Balrath FC v East Meath Utd, Puddin Hill, 10am, RTBA;

Balbriggan FC v Baldoyle Utd, St Molagas Pk, 10am, P Dowling;

Ratoath Harps v Swords Celtic FC, Cityjet Pk, 10am, Owen Kelly;

Laytown Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Seafield Pk, 10am, Iain Ward.

Under 10C:

Maynooth Town FC v Baldoyle Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, P Cumiskey;

Skerries Town FC v Laytown Utd, Town Pk, 10am, W Scully;

Bohemians FC v Clonee Utd, Inspire Fitness, 11am, F Morrissey;

Dunboyne AFC v Mid-Sutton FC, Summerhill Rd, 11am, D Kitson;

Swords Manor FC v Stamullen FC, Brackenstown Rd, 11am, Molly Doyle;

Lusk Utd IDLE.

Under 10D:

Howth Celtic AFC v Rivermount Boys FC, Celtic Pk, 10am, J Gibson;

Kilmount FC v Willows FC, Mt Olive Ave, 10am, B Donnelly;

Skerries Town FC v Laytown Utd, Town Pk, 11am, W Scully;

Stamullen FC v Lusk Utd, Gormanstown, 10am, R Robinson;

Dingle Utd v St Itas AFC, John Paul Pk 1, 10am, A Bates.

Under 10E:

Skerries Town FC v East Meath Utd, Town Pk, 12pm, W Scully;

Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd, St Molagas Pk, 11am, P Dowling;

Grange Woodbine FC v Malahide Utd, Woodbine Rd, 10am, J O'Rourke;

Rivervalley Rangers v St Columban's S/B, Ridgewood Pk, 10am, B Hand.

Under 10F:

Swords Manor FC v East Meath Utd, Brackenstown Rd, 12pm, Molly Doyle;

Ratoath Harps v Balbriggan FC, Cityjet Pk, 11am, Owen Kelly;

Donnycarney FC v Artane/Beaumont, May Pk, 10am, Liam Byrne;

Balscadden Boys v Dunboyne AFC, Ring Common, 10am, C Casey;

Bohemians FC v Balrath FC, Inspire Fitness, 12pm, F Morrissey;

Malahide Utd IDLE.

Under 10G:

Ashbourne Utd v Artane/Beaumont, Archerstown, 10am, L Cahill;

Ratoath Harps v Woodlawn Sportslink, Cityjet Pk, 12pm, Owen Kelly;

St Joseph's E/W v Swords Manor FC, Fairview Pk, 1pm, O Walker;

Willows FC v Maynooth Town FC, Poppintree Pk No3, 10am, N Downey;

Mid-Sutton FC v Rush Athletic FC, Bayside School, 10am, K Greene;

Mc Kelvey Celtic v Howth Celtic AFC, Charlestown, 12.30pm, P Conway. 

Under 11A:

Balbriggan FC v Maynooth Town FC, St Molagas Pk, 10am, RTBA;

East Meath Utd v Dunboyne AFC, Minnestown, 10am, Liam Conlon;

Rush Athletic FC v Ashbourne Utd, St Catherine's Pk, 10am, J Burnett.

Under 11B:

Ratoath Harps v St Itas AFC, Cityjet Pk, 1pm, Owen Kelly;

Howth Celtic AFC v Bohemian FC, Celtic Pk, 11am, J Gibson;

Skerries Town FC v Malahide Utd, Towns Pk, 1pm, W Scully;

Balbriggan FC v Clonee Utd, St Molagas Pk, 11am, RTBA.

Under 11C:

Balbriggan FC v Maynooth Town FC, St Molagas Pk, 12pm, RTBA;

Malahide Utd v Rush Athletic FC, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, J Harvey;

Willows FC v Swords Celtic FC, Poppintree Pk No3, 11am, N Downey;

Laytown Utd v Baldoyle Utd, Seafield Pk, 11am, Iain Ward;

Ratoath Harps IDLE.

Under 11D:

Swords Celtic FC v Mc Kelvey Celtic, Balheary Res, 10am, H Narayanan;

Stamullen FC v Rivermount Boys FC, Gormanstown, 11am, R Robinson;

Maynooth Town FC v Cloghertown Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 11am, P Cumiskey;

Laytown Utd v Balbriggan FC, Seafield Pk, 12pm, Iain Ward;

East Meath Utd v Ashbourne Utd, Minnestown, 11am, Liam Conlon;

Balrath FC v Skerries Town FC, Puddin Hill, 11am, RTBA.

Under 11E:

Kilbarrack Utd v East Meath Utd, Rose Glen 1, 10am, P Rooney;

Balbriggan FC v Darndale FC, St Molagas Pk, 12pm, P Dowling;

St Itas AFC v Stamullen FC, Ballymastone, 11am, S Domican;

Maynooth Town FC v Lusk Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 12pm, P Cumiskey;

Balscadden Boys IDLE.

Under 11F:

Grange Woodbine FC v Howth Celtic AFC, Woodbine Rd, 11am, J O'Rourke;

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC, Rathcoffey Rd, 1pm, P Cumiskey;

Baldoyle Utd v St Columban's S/B, Seagrange Rd, 10am, B Cleary;

Bohemian FC v Balbriggan FC, Inspire Fitness, 1pm, F Morrissey;

Malahide Utd IDLE.

Under 11G:

Donnycarney FC v Bohemian FC, May Pk, 11am, Liam Byrne;

Balbriggan FC v Ashbourne Utd, St Molagas Pk, 1pm, P Dowling;

Balrath FC v Artane/Beaumont, Puddin Hill, 12pm, RTBA;

Skerries Town FC v Clonee Utd, Town Pk, 2pm, W Scully;

Rush Athletic FC v Dunboyne AFC, St Catherine's Pk, 11am, J Burnett;

Malahide Utd v Swords Celtic FC, Malahide Castle, 11.30am, J Harvey;

Kilbarrack Utd IDLE.

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » SSG fixtures for 13th Oct