9 & 11 aside Fixtures 22nd & 23rd Feb 2020

 Fixtures subject to change 

Updated by DQ 17/02/20 9am

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Under 12 Grade 1 Cup Last 16

Rush Athletic FC "B " v Maynooth Town FC "A " St Catherine's Pk 1pm W Scully

Balbriggan FC "A " v Skerries Town FC "A " St Molagas Pk 11am Liam Conlon

Howth Celtic AFC "A " v Grange Woodbine FC "B " Celtic Pk 12pm S Hardiman

Baldoyle Utd "A " v Bohemian FC "A " Seagrange Rd 1pm T Coughlan

Swords Manor FC "B " v Willows FC "B " Brackenstown Rd 11am A McGovern

Skerries Town FC "B " v Bohemian FC "B " Town Pk 12pm Iain Ward

Balrath FC "A " v Dingle Utd "B " Balrath Pk 11.15am N Rogers

Dunboyne AFC "A " v Clonee Utd "A " Summerhill Rd 12pm D Farrell

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 Grade 2 Cup Last 16

Willows FC "C " v Mid-Sutton FC "D " Poppintree Pk No3 12pm C Lawrence

Ashbourne Utd "C " v Kilmore Celtic "C " Archerstown Grounds 10.30am B Hand

Howth Celtic AFC "D " v East Wall Bessborough "C " Celtic Pk 1pm S Hardiman

Balrath FC "C " v Balscadden Boys "B " Kentstown National School 12.30pm N Rogers

McKelvey Celtic "D " v Swords Manor FC "D " Charlestown 12pm Joe O'Reilly (D70

Woodlawn Sportslink "C " v Balbriggan FC "C " Sportslink 10am P Cromwell

Trinity Donaghmede "D " v Bohemian FC "D " Fr Collins Pk 10am S Domicam

Maynooth Town FC "C "v Rivervalley Rangers "D " Rathcoffey Rd 11am S Lechridge

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Sunday 23rd February 2020

Under 12 Sunday Cup Grade 1 Preliminary Round

Stamullen FC “A” v Laytown Utd "A" Gormanstown College 12pm Killian Donnelly

Swords Manor “A” v St Ita’s AFC "A" Brackenstown Rd 10am S Hand

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 Grade 1 Cup Last 16

Skerries Town FC "P" v Balrothery FC "A" Town Pk 10am F Pourhassan

Ratoath Harps "P" v Baldoyle Utd "P" Cityjet Pk 10am K Elliott

St Columban's S/B "A" v Home Farm FC "A" Glin Rd 10am Liam Byrne

Balbriggan FC "P" v Mornington Celtic "P" St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett

East Meath Utd "P" v Ashbourne Utd "P" Minnestown Rd 10am D Foy

Marino AFC "A" v Maynooth Town FC "P" Marino Pk 11.15am D White

Dunboyne AFC "P" v Rush Athletic FC "P" Summerhill Rd 12.30pm Ian Fallon

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 Sunday Cup Grade 2 Preliminary Round

Artane/Beaumount “C” v Ratoath Harps "A" Rockfield Pk 10am DJ Turner

Howth Celtic AFC "C" v St Ita’s AFC "B" Celtic Pk 10am K Greene

Malahide Utd "C" v Hartstown Huntstown FC "C" Malahide Castle 10.30am T Coughlan

Laytown Utd "B" v Ratoath Harps "C" Seafield Pk 10am Iain Ward

Balrothery FC "C" Kilbarrack Utd "B" Glebe Pk 10am Liam Conlon

Malahide Utd "B" v Trinity Donaghmede "C" Malahide Castle 11.45am T Coughlan

Dunboyne AFC "B" v Grange Woodbine FC "B" OFF

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12B

Lusk Utd v Marino AFC Dun Emer 12pm John O'Brien

Mornington Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Blackhills 10am Joe O'Reilly (Sw)

Balrothery FC v Mid-Sutton FC Glebe Pk 11.15am Liam Conlon

Under 12C

Balbriggan FC v Mornington Celtic St Molagas Pk 11.15am R Barrett

Under 13 Sunday Cup Grade 1 Preliminary Round

St Ita’s AFC "A" v Marino AFC "A" Ballymastone 10am P Keogh

Lusk Utd "A" v Clonee Utd "A" Station Rd 10am Brian Cleary

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed 

Under 13 Grade 1 Cup Last 16

East Meath Utd "P" v Baldoyle Utd "P" Minnestown Rd 11.15am D Foy

Rush Athletic "P" v Dunboyne AFC "A" St Catherine’s Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Skerries Town FC "A" v Mornington Celtic "A" Town Pk 11.30am F Pourhassan

Ratoath Harps "P" v Maynooth Town "P" Cityjet Pk 11.15am K Elliott

Home Farm "P" v Balbriggan FC "P" Mobhi Rd 10am Joe O'Reilly (D7)

Ashbourne Utd "A" v East Meath Utd "A" Archerstown Grounds 10am G Hickson

Balbriggan FC "A" v Kinsealy United "P" St Molagas Pk 10am G Clarke

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Sunday Cup Grade 2 Preliminary Round

Artane/Beaumount FC "C" v Stamullen FC "B" Rockfield Pk 11.15am DJ Turner

Howth Celtic AFC "B" v St Columban’s S/B "C" Celtic Pk 11.15am K Greene

Maynooth Town FC "B" v Dunboyne AFC "C" Rathcoffey Rd 10am S Lechridge

Ratoath Harps "B" v Malahide Utd "C" Cityjet Pk 12.30pm K Elliott

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Grade 2 Cup Last 16

Laytown Utd "B" v Balrothery FC "C" Seafield Pk 11.15am Iain Ward

Swords Manor FC "B" v Kilmore Celtic "C" Brackenstown Rd 11.15am S Hand

Maynooth Town FC "C" v Darndale FC "C" Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am S Lechridge

Balrath FC "B" v East Meath Utd "C" Balrath Pk 10am K Costello

Balbriggan FC "C" v St John Vianney FC "B" St Molagas Pk 10am A Spierin

Malahide Utd "B" v East Meath Utd "B" Malahide Castle 10.30am Owen Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Sunday Cup Grade 3 Preliminary Round

Baldoyle Utd "E" v Rush Athletic FC "D" Racecourse Pk 10am O Walker

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Grade 3 Cup Last 16

Mornington Celtic "E" v Darndale FC "D" Castlemartin 11.15am Joe O'Reilly (Sw)

Marino AFC "D" v Balbriggan FC "D" Marino Pk 12.30pm D White

Kinsealy United "E" v Lusk Utd "D" Kettles Lane 10am S Boyne

Hartstown Huntstown FC "D" v St John Vianney FC "E" Hartstown Pk 11.45am F Morrissey

Balbriggan FC "E" v Bohemian FC "D" St Molagas Pk 10am W Scully

Grange Woodbine FC "E" v Cloghertown Utd "D" Woodbine Rd 10am J Reid

Skerries Town FC "E" v Ashbourne Utd "E" Town Pk 12.45pm F Pourhassan

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed 

Under 14 Grade 1 Cup Last 16

Ashbourne Utd " A " v Baldoyle Utd " P " Archerstown Grounds 11.15am G Hickson

St Itas AFC " A " v Swords Manor FC " P " Ballymastone 11.15am P Keogh

Balbriggan FC " P " v Clonee Utd " P " St Molagas Pk 11.15am G Clarke

Rush Athletic FC " A " v Maynooth Town FC " P " St Catherine's Pk 11.15am Kevin Doyle

Clonee Utd " A " v Skerries Town FC " P " Damastown 11.15am D Kitson

Dunboyne AFC " A " v East Meath Utd " P " Summerhill Rd 10am T Lawler

Malahide Utd " A " v Bohemian FC " A " Malahide Castle 10.30am G Higgins

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 Sunday Cup Grade 2 Preliminary Round

Kinsealy Utd "C" v Swords Celtic FC "D" Kettles Lane 11.15am S Boyne

Stamullen FC "C" v Balbriggan FC "D" Gormanstown College 10am M Gilys

Artane/Beaumount "B" v Donacarney Celtic "D" Rockfield Pk 12.30pm DJ Turner

East Meath Utd "C" v Balbriggan FC "B" Minnestown Rd 12.30pm D Foy

Balbriggan FC "C" v Balrath FC "D" St Molagas Pk 11.15am W Scully

Maynooth Town FC "B" v Malahide Utd "D" Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm S Lechridge

Marino AFC "C" v Kinsealy Utd "B" Marino Pk 2pm D White

Dunshaughlin Youths "D" v Dunboyne AFC "D" Ind Estate 10am Peter Kelly

Skerries Town "C" v Lusk Utd "D" Town Pk 2pm F Pourhassan

Balrath FC "B" v Laytown Utd "C" Balrath Pk 11.15am K Costello

Balrothery FC "C" v Ratoath Harps "B" Glebe Pk 12.30pm Liam Conlon

Through to the last 16 St Ita’s AFC “C”, East Wall Bessboro “D” , Baldoyle Utd “C”

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14B

Donacarney Celtic v Rivervalley Rangers Castlemartin 10am Louth Ref 

Under 15 P/A/B Molly Martin Cup 1st Round

Home Farm "P" v Beggsboro FC "A" /Clonee Utd "B" Mobhi Rd 11.15am Joe O'Reilly (D7)

McKelvey Celtic "B" v Kilmore Celtic "P" / Balbriggan FC "B" Charlestown 10am B Emerson

Balbriggan FC "P" v Bohemians FC "P" St Molagas Pk 11.15am A Spierin

Balscadden Boys "A" v Laytown Utd "P" Ring Common SG 11am R Robinson

St John Vianney "B" v Rivervalley Rangers "A" Kilmore Drive 10am S Domicam

Lusk Utd "B" v Malahide Utd "B" Station Rd 11.15am Brian Cleary

Swords Celtic "B" v Ratoath Harps "A" Balheary Reservoir 10am Ronan Kelly

Rush Athletic "A" v Balbriggan FC "A" St Catherine’s Pk 12.30pm Kevin Doyle

Swords Celtic "P" v St Itas FC "B" Balheary Reservoir 11.15am Ronan Kelly

Donacarney Celtic "P" v Ashbourne Utd "P" Castlemartin 11.15am Louth Ref

Dunshaughlin Yths "A" Ashbourne Utd "B" Ind Estate 11.15am Peter Kelly

Stamullen FC "A" v East Meath "B" Gormanstown College 11.15am M Gilys

Malahide Utd "P" v Donacarney Celtic "B" Malahide Castle 11.45am Owen Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15A

Trinity Donaghmede v Swords Manor FC Fr Collins Pk 10am J McDonnell

Under 15B

Artane/Beaumont v Maynooth Town FC Rockfield Pk 2pm DJ Turner

Clonee Utd v Balbriggan FC Damastown 12.30pm D Kitson

Under 16 P/A Ken McKay Cup 1St Round

Baldoyle Utd "A" v Artane Beaumont "A" Racecourse Pk 11.15am O Walker

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16 P/A Ken McKay Cup 2nd Round

Maynooth Town "P" v Balbriggan FC "P" Rathcoffey Rd 10.30am D Farrell

Donacarney Celtic "A" v St. Itas FC "A" Castlemartin 12.30pm Louth Ref

Dunboyne FC "A" v Rivervalley Rangers "A" Summerhill Rd 12.30pm T Lawler

Laytown Utd "A" v Huntstown Hartstown FC "P" Seafield Pk 12.30pm Iain Ward

Clonee Utd "A" v Walshestown FC "P" Damastown 2pm D Kitson

Bohemians FC "P" v Swords Celtic "P" Albert College 10.30am S Kidd

Ashbourne Utd "P" v Dunshaughlin Youths "A" Archerstown Grounds 12.30pm G Hickson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16 B/C Ita Farrell Cup 1st Round

Mid-Sutton "C" v Ashbourne Utd "B" St Anne’s Pk 25 10.30am P McGuirk

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16 B/C Ita Farrell Cup 2nd Round

Willows FC "C" v Donacarney Celtic "B" Poppintree Pk 12pm B Emerson

Dunboyne FC "C" v Balrath FC "B" Summerhill Rd 2pm T Lawler

Skerries Town "B" v Rush Athletic "C" Town Pk 11.15am Brian Hand

Balscadden FC "C" v Swords Celtic "C" Ring Common SG 12.30pm R Robinson

Balbriggan FC "C" v Balbriggan FC "B" St Molagas Pk 12.30pm R Barrett

Malahide Utd "C" v Ayrfield Utd "B" Malahide Castle 11.45am G Higgins

Ratoath Harps "B" v Ratoath Harps "C" Cityjet Pk 2pm K Elliott

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed 

Under 17 P/A/B Mary Farrell Cup 1st Round

Dunboyne AFC "B" v Duleek FC "P" Summerhill Rd 2pm Ian Fallon

Balbriggan FC "B" v Laytown Utd "B" St Molagas Pk 12.30pm A Spierin

Lusk Utd Black "B" v Ratoath Harps "P" Station Rd 12.30pm Brian Cleary

Rivervalley Rangers "B" v Willows FC "A" Ridgewood Pk 11am Noel Dowling

Rivervalley Rangers "P" v Balrothery FC "P" Ridgewood Pk 1pm Noel Dowling

Maynooth Town "B" v Malahide Utd "P" Rathcoffey Rd 12pm D Farrell

Rush Athletic "A" v Drogheda Marsh Crescent "P" OFF

Maynooth Town "A" v St John Vianney "P" Rathcoffey Rd 2pm D Farrell

Lusk Utd Red "B" v Dunshaughlin Yths "B" Station Rd 2pm Brian Cleary

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 17 Premier

Drogheda Marsh Crescent v Dunboyne AFC Moneymore 11am Louth Ref

Under 17A

Balscadden Boys v Donacarney Celtic Ring Commons 2pm R Robinson

Under 17B

Trinity Donaghmede v Kinsealy United Fr Collins Pk 11.15am J McDonnell

Ratoath Harps v Artane/Beaumont Cityjet Pk 11am J O'Toole

Under 18 P/A Ronnie Bradshaw Cup 1st Round

Skerries Town "P" v Ashbourne Utd "A" Town Pk 1pm Brian Hand

Balbriggan FC "P" v Dunboyne AFC "A" St Molagas Pk 12.30pm G Clarke

Swords Celtic "A" v Beggsboro FC "A" Balheary Reservoir 12.30pm Ronan Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 18 P/A Ronnie Bradshaw Cup 2nd Round

Rush Athletic "P" v Cloghertown Utd "A" St Catherine’s Pk 11pm L Cunningham

East Wall Bessborough "A" v Clonee Utd "A" Alfie Byrne Rd 12pm S Domican

Killegland FC "P" v Mid Sutton "A" The Ward 11.15am D Redmond

East Meath Utd "P" v Trinity Donaghmede "P" Minnestown Rd 2pm D Foy

Malahide Utd "A" v Maynooth Town "P" Malahide Castle 1pm Owen Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under18 Premier

Parkvilla FC v Drogheda Town Claremont Stadium 11am Louth Ref

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 22nd & 23rd Feb 2020