Last Update 9am 26/9/22 DQ

SSG Fixtures Saturday 1st October 2022

Under 8A

Maynooth Town FC White v Clonee Utd Rathcoffey 11am

Balbriggan FC v Dunboyne AFC Bremore AW 10am

Laytown Utd v Baldoyle Utd Seafield Pk 10am

Under 8B

Maynooth Town FC Black v Laytown Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am

Donacarney Celtic v Balbriggan Blackhills 10am

Dunboyne AFC v Artane/Beaumont Summerhill Rd 10am

Under 8C

Liffeybank v Stamullen FC St Catherine’s Pk Leixlip 11am

Glebe North v St Francis M/V Town Pk 10am

Clonee Utd Idle

Under 9A

Skerries Town FC v Ratoath Harps Park Lane 12pm

Ashbourne Utd v Balbriggan FC Archerstown Grounds 10am

St Ita’s AFC v Lusk Utd Ballymastone 10am

Under 9A1

Maynooth Town FC v Malahide Utd Rathcoffey Rd 12pm

Drogheda Town v Laytown Utd Platin Rd 10am

East Meath v Donacarney Celtic Minnestown Rd 12pm

Under 9B

Howth Celtic AFC v Ashbourne Utd Grace O’Malley Pk 10am

Glebe North v Ratoath Harps Town Pk 11am

Baldoyle Utd v Clonee Utd Racecourse Pk 10am

Under 9B1

Maynooth Town FC v Lusk Utd Rathcoffey Rd 1pm

Kilmore Celtic v St Columban’s S/B Scoil Ide Cromcastle Green 11am

Balbriggan FC v Laytown Utd St Molagas Pk 11am

Under 9C

Willows FC v Balscadden Poppintree Pk 12pm

Cloghertown Utd v Kinsealy United Paddy McGuinness Pk 10am

Skerries Town FC v Ashbourne Utd Park Lane 1pm

Under 9C1

Stamullen FC v Skerries Town FC McGuinness Pk 11am

Malahide Utd v Maynooth Town FC Malahide Castle 10.30am

East Meath Utd v Willows Minnestown Rd 1pm 

Under 10A

Glebe North v Maynooth Town FC Pump Lane 10am Peter Dowling

Balbriggan FC v Ashbourne Utd St Molagas Pk 10am M Gilys

Under 10B

Laytown Utd v Skerries Town FC Seafield Pk 10am C Casey

East Meath Utd v Baldoyle Utd Minnestown Rd 12pm John O'Brien

Clonee Utd v Dunboyne AFC Damastown 10am E Reid

Under 10C

Maynooth Town FC v Howth Celtic AFC Rathcoffey Rd 10am C O'Dowd

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd Archerstown Grounds 10am D Kitson

Glebe North v Stamullen FC Pump Lane 11am Peter Dowling

Kilmore Celtic v Skerries Town FC Oscar Traynor Rd 10am G Murphy

Dunboyne AFC v Rivervalley Rangers Summerhill Rd 10am B Sherry

Under 10D

Clonee Utd v Artane/Beaumont Damastown 11am E Reid

Balbriggan FC v Trinity Donaghmede St Molagas Pk 11am M Gilys

Lusk Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Orlynn Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Under 10E

Skerries Town FC v Liffeybank Town Pk 10am Sean Hand

Darndale FC v Ashbourne Utd Black Darndale Pk 10am Liam Byrne

East Meath Utd v Laytown Utd Minnestown Rd 1pm John O'Brien

Ashbourne Utd Yellow v Artane/Beaumont Archerstown Grounds 11am D Kitson

Maynooth Town FC v Trinity Donaghmede Rathcoffey Rd 11am C O'Dowd 

Under 11A

Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Town FC Archerstown Grounds 12pm D Kitson

Clonee Utd v East Meath Utd Damastown 12pm E Reid

Ratoath Harps v Donacarney Celtic CRH Pk 10am G Hickson

Under 11B

Dunboyne AFC v Baldoyle Utd Summerhill Rd 11am B Sherry

Skerries Town FC v East Meath Utd Town Pk 11am Sean Hand

Balbriggan FC v Glebe North St Molagas Pk 12pm M Gilys

Under 11C

Grange Woodbine FC v Lusk Utd Woodbine Rd 10am D Cleary

Laytown Utd v St Ita’s AFC Seafield PK 11am C Casey

St Columban's S/B v Skerries Town FC Glin Rd 10am J Harvey

Balbriggan FC v Rush Athletic FC St Molagas Pk 1pm M Gilys

Under 11D

Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Town FC Archerstown Grounds 1pm D Kitson

Donacarney Celtic v Dunboyne AFC Castlemartin Rest 10am Liam Conlon

Kinnegad Juniors AFC v Balbriggan FC Lagan Pk 11am Local Ref

Clonee Utd IDLE

Under 11E

Glebe North v Maynooth Town FC Pump Lane 12pm Peter Dowling

Donacarney Celtic v Stamullen FC Castlemartin Rest 11am Liam Conlon

Skerries Town FC v Grange Woodbine FC Town Pk 12pm Sean Hand

Under 11F

Drogheda Town FC v Dunboyne AFC St Oliver’s CC 11am Louth Ref

St Ita’s AFC v Baldoyle Utd Ballymastone 10am M Wright

Maynooth Town FC v Loughshinny Utd Rathcoffey Rd 12pm C O'Dowd

Bohemian FC v Willows FC Phoenix Park 10am B Prendergast

Under 11G

Rivervalley Rangers v Ratoath Harps Rivervalley Pk 10am A Spierin

Skerries Town FC v Balbriggan FC Town Pk 1pm Sean Hand

Liffeybank FC v Dunboyne AFC ST Catherine’s Pk 10am Kevin O'Toole

Stamullen FC v Ashbourne Utd Paddy Mc Guinness Park 10am A McGovern

SSG Fixtures Sunday 1st October 2022

Under 8A

Howth Celtic AFC v Balrath FC Grace O’Malley Pk 10am

Portrane Athletic v Ashbourne Utd Portrane Rd 11am

St Ita’s AFC v Rush Athletic Ballymastone 10am

Ashbourne Utd Yellow v Balbriggan FC 10am

Under 8B

Baldoyle Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Racecourse Pk 10am

Swords Manor v Tyrrelstown United Brackenstown Rd 10am

Ashbourne Utd Black v Portrane Athletic Archerstown Grounds 11am

St John Vianney v Balacadden Kilmore Drive 12pm

Under 9A

Rush Athletic FC v Swords Manor St Catherine’s Pk 11am

Bohemian FC v St Ita’s AFC Inspire Fitness 10am

Dunboyne AFC v Trinity Donaghmede Summerhill Rd 10am

Clonee Utd v Balbriggan Damastown 10am

Under 9B

Howth Celtic AFC v Baldoyle Utd Grace O’Malley Pk 11am

Portrane Athletic v Balrothery FC Portrane Rd 12pm

Rivervalley Rangers v Balrath FC Rivervalley Pk 11am

Under 9C

Howth Celtic AFC v Tyrrelstown United Grace O’Malley Pk 12pm

Rush Athletic FC v Dunboyne AFC St Catherine’s Pk 12pm

St John Vianney v St Ita’s AFC Kilmore Drive 10am

Swords Manor Idle 

Under 10A

Swords Manor FC v Malahide Utd Brackenstown Rd 10am

Ratoath Harps v Donacarney Celtic CRH Pk 10am

Howth Celtic AFC v Balrath FC Celtic Pk 10am

Dunboyne AFC v Trinity Donaghmede Summerhill Rd 11am

Under 10B

Rush Athletic FC v Balscadden Boys St Catherine's Pk 10am

Kinsealy United v Bohemian FC Kettles Lane, Kinsealy. 10am

Willows FC IDLE

Under 10C

Balrothery FC v Dunboyne AFC Glebe Pk Balrothery 12.30pm

Donacarney Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede Castlemartin 10am

Kilbarrack Utd v Malahide Utd Rose Glen 1 10am

Ratoath Harps v Drogheda Town FC CRH Pk 11am

Under 10D

St Ita’s AFC v Kinsealy United Ballymastone 10am

Swords Manor FC v Ratoath Harps Brackenstown Rd 11am

Willows FC v Drogheda Town FC Poppintree Pk No3 10am

Portrane Athletic v Howth Celtic AFC Portrane Rd 10am

Lusk Utd v Rush Athletic FC Orlynn Pk 10am

Under 10E

Dunboyne AFC v Kilbarrack Utd Summerhill Rd 12pm

Swords Manor FC v Balscadden Boys Brackenstown Rd 12pm

Baldoyle Utd v Balrath FC Seagrange Green 11am

Tyrrelstown United v Malahide Utd Tyrrelstown Pk 10am

Willows FC v Donacarney Celtic Poppintree Pk No3 11am

Darndale FC v Balrothery FC Darndale Pk 11.15am

Under 11A

Balrath FC v Rush Athletic FC Balrath Pk 10am

St Ita’s AFC v Ratoath Harps Ballymastone 11am

Ashbourne Utd v Malahide Utd Archerstown Grounds 12pm

Swords Manor FC v Drogheda Town FC Brackenstown Rd 1pm

Under 11B

St John Vianney FC v Swords Manor FC Kilmore Drive 11am

Lusk Utd v St Ita’s AFC Orlynn Pk 11am

Balrothery FC v Rush Athletic FC Glebe Pk Balrothery 12.30pm

Killester/Donnycarney v Kilbarrack Utd SSG Maypark 10am

Rivervalley Rangers IDLE

Under 11C

Balrothery FC v Cloghertown Utd White Glebe Pk Balrothery 1.30pm

Rivervalley Rangers v Malahide Utd Rivervalley Pk 10am

Tyrrelstown United v Rush Athletic FC Tyrrelstown Pk 11am

Balrath FC v Ratoath Harps Balrath Pk 11am

Kilbarrack Utd v Cloghertown Utd Green Rose Glen 1 11am


You are here: Home » SSG Fixtures