MGL Fixtures 5th March 2023
Temp Posting of MGL Fixtures during switch over of Websites
MGL Fixtures Sunday 5th March 2023
Under 8s
Stamullen FC vs Swords Celtic Paddy McGuinness Pk 10am
Lusk United vs Kilnamanagh AFC Rathmore Rd 10am
Donacarney Celtic vs Balrath FC Blackhills 12.30pm
Raheny United vs Maynooth St Anne’s Pk 10am
Bohemians FC IDLE
Under 9s
Kilmore Celtic vs Maynooth Town Oscar Traynor 10am
Hartstown Huntstown FC vs Bohemians FC 1 Hartstown Pk 10am
Howth Celtic vs McKelvey FC Celtic Pk 12pm
Castleknock Celtic vs Kilnamanagh AFC Porterstown Rd 10am
Raheny United 1 vs Balbriggan FC St Anne’s Pk 11am
Greystones United vs Swords Celtic Woodlands 10am
Bohemians FC 2 vs Killester/Donnycarney FC Inspire Fitness 10am
Lusk United vs Ashbourne United Rathmore Rd 11am
Raheny United 2 IDLE
Under 10 Group 1
Balbriggan FC vs Kilnamanagh AFC St Molagas Pk 12pm
Shelbourne FC vs Malahide United AUL Complex 10am
Maynooth Town 1 vs Stepaside FC Rathcoffey Rd 10am
Swords Celtic 1 vs Granada FC Balheary Reservoir 10am
Bohemians FC 1 vs Balrath FC 1 Inspire Fitness 10am
Under 10 Group 2
Greystones United vs Killester/Donnycarney FC 1 Woodlands 11am
Hartstown Huntstown FC vs Clonee United Hartstown Pk 11am
Swords Celtic 2 vs Skerries Town Balheary Reservoir 11am
Lusk United vs Howth Celtic Rathmore Rd 10am
Baldoyle United IDLE
Under 10 Group 3
Maynooth Town 3 vs Marino AFC Rathcoffey Rd 11am
Balrath FC 2 vs St Ita’s AFC Balrath Pk 1pm
Dunboyne AFC vs Lusk United 2 Summerhill Rd 12pm
Castleknock Celtic vs Killegland AFC Porterstown Rd 11am
Killester/Donnycarney FC 2 vs Stamullen FC Maypark 1pm
Bohemians FC 2 vs Maynooth Town 2 Inspire Fitness 11am
Under 11 Premier
Ballyoulster United FC vs Castleknock Celtic Loughlinstown 11am
Stepaside FC vs Swords Celtic Ballyogin Pk 10am
United Girls FC vs Kilnamanagh AFC De La Salle School Churchtown 11.15am
St Ita’s AFC vs Clonee United St Ita’s Hospital 10am
Shelbourne FC vs Donacarney Celtic AUL Complex 11am
Mt Merrion FC IDLE
Under 11A
Kilnamanagh AFC (U10s) vs Raheny United Ring Rd Time TBC
Malahide United vs St John Vianney FC Malahide Castle 1.30pm
Donacarney Celtic vs Kinnegad Juniors Castlemartin 12pm
St Columban’s FC vs Lusk United Glin Rd 11am
Balrath FC vs Baldoyle United Balrath Pk 2pm
Castleknock Celtic IDLE
Under 11B
Skerries Town vs Maynooth Town Mourne Celtic 11am
Howth Celtic vs Dalkey United Celtic Pk 10am
Ashbourne United vs Swords Celtic Archerstown Grounds 1pm
Liffeybank FC vs Malahide United St Catherine’s Pk Dublin 15 10am
Bohemians FC vs Maynooth Town Phoenix Pk 12pm
Under 11C
Lusk United vs Shelbourne FC Rathmore Rd 11am
Loughshinney United vs Liffeybank FC Loughshinney Pk 10am
Balscadden vs Kilnamanagh AFC Ring Common SG 1pm
Maynooth Town vs Raheny United Rathcoffey Rd 12pm
Howth Celtic vs Ashbourne United Celtic Pk 11am
Bohemians FC IDLE
Under 12 SFAI Trophy Last 16
Darndale FC vs Evergreen FC Darndale Pk 1pm O Walker
10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed
Under 12 Academy Cup Semi Final
Malahide United (U12B) vs Ashbourne United Malahide Castle 11.45am N Foley
Malahide United (U12C) vs Killester / Donnycarney FC (U12B) Malahide Castle 1pm N Foley
10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed
Under 12 Premier
Ballyoulster United FC vs Shankill FC Loughlinstown 10am NRA
Granada vs Lucan United Meadowvale 10am S Vasilenko
Maynooth Town vs Bohemian Rathcoffey Rd 10am NRA
Shelbourne FC vs Balrath FC AUL Complex 10am NRA
Enniskerry FC vs Clonee United Ballyogin Pk Time TBC T Shannon
Under 12A
Kilnamanagh AFC vs Newbridge Town Ring Rd Time TBC P Kavanagh
St John Vianney FC vs Glebe North Priorswood Pk 10am Dean Turner
Greystones United vs St Itas AFC Woodlands 11.15am NRA
Swords Celtic vs Dalkey United Balheary Reservoir 10am E Malone
Dunboyne AFC & Lusk United IDLE
Under 12B
Collinstown FC vs Balbriggan FC Collinstown Pk 11.15am RTBA
Kinnegad Juniors vs St John Bosco Lagan Pk 11am Local Ref
Skerries Town vs Bohemians FC Mourne View 10am NRA
Raheny United & Maynooth Town IDLE
Under 12C
Clonee United vs Lusk United Damastown 10am NRA
Marino AFC vs Ratoath Harps Marino IE 11.15am F Morrissey
Stamullen FC vs Killester/Donnycarney FC Paddy McGuinness 10am NRA
Darndale FC vs Enniskerry FC Darndale Pk 11.45am O Walker
Donacarney Celtic IDLE
Under 13 Premier
Cherry Orchard v Kilnamanagh AFC Elmdale 10am Brian Hand
Peamount United v Stella Maris PRL Park 11.45am J Smith
Under 13 A
Donacarney Celtic v Lourdes Celtic OFF 11.15am
Shelbourne v Ratoath Harps AUL 10am G Leeper
United Girls FC v Greystones Utd DLS Churchtown 10am RTBA
Kilnamanagh AFC v Castleknock Celtic Ring Road Time TBC P Kavanagh
Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic St Molagas Park 11.15am Ronan Kelly
Bohemian IDLE
Under 13 B
Larkview FC v Clonee United Whelan Park 10am Kevin O'Toole
Baldoyle United v Newbridge Town Racecourse Park 10am Declan Farrell
St John Bosco v Lusk United Benmadigan Road 11.45am (Time Change) Brian Hand
Marino AFC v Balrath G/B FC Marino Park 12.30pm P Cumiskey
Malahide United v Enniskerry FC Malahide Castle 11.15am Brian Cleary
Under 13 C
Collinstown FC v Lucan United Collinstown Park 10am RTBA
Ratoath Harps v Rush Atheltic CHC Park 11.15am G Hickson
Raheny United v St Itas AFC St Annes Park (No 16) 10am G Murphy
Lusk United v Balscadden FC Rathmore Road 11.45am John O'Brien
Howth Celtic v Balbriggan FC Celtic Park 11.15am P Furlong
Under 14 SFAI Trophy Last 16
Granada "A" v Drumbar Meadowvale 2pm S Vasilenko
10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed
Under 14 Molly O'Toole Cup
Bohemian FC P v Peamount United Phoenix Park 1pm Ross Brown
10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed
Under 14 Premier
Dalkey United v Kilnamanagh AFC OFF
Newbridge Town v Killester Donnycarney FC Station Road Time TBC Kildare Ref
Malahide United v Shelbourne FC Malahide Castle 10am Brian Cleary
Glebe North IDLE
Under 14 A
Enniskerry FC v Shankill FC Bogmeadow Time TBC T Shannon
Granada v Stepaside FC Meadowvale 11.15am S Vasilenko
Lucan United v Liffeybank Airlie Heights 10am J Smith
Clonee United v Maynooth Town Damastown 10am Peter Kelly
Under 14 B
Marino AFC v Raheny United Marino Park 2pm P Cumiskey
Lusk United v Bohemian FC Rathmore Road 1pm John O'Brien
Balscadden FC v St Itas AFC Ring Commons Sports Centre 10am Joe Boylan
Under 14 C
Balrath G/B FC v Skerries Town FC Kentstown VP 10am K Cully
Dunboyne v Newbridge Town Summerhill Road 12.30pm B Harney
Malahide United v Stamullen FC Malahide Castle 10am Joe O'Reilly
Larkview FC v Kilmore Celtic Whelan Park 11.15am Kevin O'Toole
Ashbourne United v St Columbans Archerstown 11.45am A McGovern
Under 15 Premier
Home Farm FC v Peamount United Mobhi Road 1pm J McGivern
Clonee United v Rush Atheltic Damastown 11.15am Peter Kelly
Greystones United Idle
Killester Donnycarney FC v Newbridge Town Priorswood Park 11.30am Dean Turner
Lucan United v St Itas AFC OFF
Balrath G/B FC v Shelbourne FC Kentstown VP 11.15am K Cully
Under 15 A
Baldoyle United v Lourdes Celtic Racecourse Park 11.15am Declan Farrell
Maynooth Town v Malahide United Rathcoffey Road 1pm C O'Dowd
Larkview FC v Terenure Rangers Whelan Park 12.30pm Kevin O'Toole
Under 15 B
Ashbourne United v Dunboyne Archerstown 1pm A McGovern
Leixlip United v Lusk United Leixlip AC 1pm RTBA
Ballybrack FC v St Columbans Coolevin 2.30pm Rob Byrne
Under 16 Premier
Shelbourne FC v Bohemian FC AUL Complex 1pm G Leeper
Newbridge Town v Lakelands FC Station Road Time TBC Kildare Ref
St Josephs v Tallaght Town Pearse Pk (Prov) 1pm I Wasiak
Under 16 A
Cambridge FC v Stamullen FC Ringsend Park 10am B Emerson
Enniskerry FC v Kilnamanagh AFC Bogmeadow Time TBC T Shannon
Granada FC v Terenure Rangers Meadowvale 12.30pm S Vasilenko
Under 16 B
East Meath United v St Itas AFC Minnistown Rd Ninch 11.15am D Shine
Under 17 League Cup Semi Final
Malahide Utd "P" v Lakelands Malahide Castle 2pm Brian Cleary
10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed
Under 17 Premier
Drogheda Utd v Leixlip Utd Rathmullen Rd 1pm Louth Ref
Under 17 A
Balrath G/B FC v Ratoath Harps Kentstown VP 12.30pm K Cully
Bohemian FC v Raheny United Phoenix Park 11.15am Ross Brown
Lusk United v Dunboyne Rathmore Road 10am J Dalton
Under 17 B
Baldoyle United v Skerries Town FC Racecourse Park 12.30pm Declan Farrell
Clonee United v Kilnamanagh AFC OFF
Malahide United v Mount Merrion Malahide Castle 12.30pm Brian Cleary
Under 18 Lee Bros Cup Semi Final
Shelbourne "17s" v Bohemian AUL 11.15am G Leeper
10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed
Under 18 Division
Cabinteely FC v Larkview FC Kilbogget Park 11am I Wasiak
Enniskerry FC v Lucan United Bogmeadow Time TBC T Shannon
Clonee United v Rush Atheltic Damastown 12.30pm Peter Kelly