NDSL Finals
NDSL Cup Finals Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th June 2022
Cup Final Schedule
NDSL Cup Finals Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th June 2022
Cup Final Schedule
SATURDAY 18TH JUNE 2022
PADDOCK
Under 12 Muscle & Mind Cup Final
12C Willows F.C. v Rush Athletic F.C. 10.00am Jim Harvey
Under 11 AB/C Cup Final
Balbriggan F.C. v Baldoyle Utd 11.30am Jim Harvey
Under 12 Lee Brothers Cup Final
Clonee Utd v Balbriggan F.C. 1.00pm John O’Brien
Under 11 C/D Cup Final
Stamullen F.C. v Darndale F.C. 2.15pm John O’Brien
Under 11 E/F Cup Final
Maynooth Town v Skerries Town 3.15pm John O’Brien
GRASS PITCH
Under 13 Joe Kirby Cup Final
Dingle Utd v Kenstown Rovers 10.00am Declan Farrell Brendan Emerson Stephen Domican
Under 15 Molly Martin Cup Final
Stella Maris F.C. v East Meath Utd. 11.30am Stephen Domican Declan Farrell Brendan Emerson
Under 16 Ken McCabe Cup Final
Donacarney Celtic F.C. v Artane Beaumont F.C. 1.00pm Joe Boylan Fred Pourhassan Ken Elliott
Under 14 Carlton Hotel Cup Final
Baldoyle Utd v Balrothery F.C. 2.45pm Fred Pourhassan Joe Boylan Ken Elliott
ALL WEATHER PITCH
Under 16 Ita Farrell Cup Final
Maynooth Town (RED) v Portrane Athletic 10.00am Eddie Fowler Dave Kitson Gavin Higgins
Under 15 Ned Behan Cup
Balrothery F.C. v Baldoyle Utd 12.00pm Gavin Higgins Dave Kitson Eddie Fowler
Under 17 Mary Farrell Cup Final
Stamullen F.C. v Lusk Utd 2.00pm Dean Turner Nathan Rogers John O’Toole
SUNDAY 19TH JUNE 2022
PADDOCK
Under 12 Kevin Moran Cup Final
Ratoath Harps F.C. v Maynooth Town F.C. 10.00am Timara Lawless
Under 11 A/B Cup Final
East Meath Utd (A) v Darndale F.C. 11.30am Timara Lawless
Under 12 Platinum Valeting Cup Final
St. Ita’s AFC v Laytown Utd 12.45pm Austin Bracken
Under 11 A/B Cup Final
Balrath F.C. v Kentstown Rovers F.C. 2.00pm Austin Bracken
GRASS PITCH
Under 18 Ronnie Bradshaw Cup Final
Bohemians F.C. v Skerries Town F.C. 10.00am Gerry Hickson Tony Lawlor Ronan Kelly
Under 13 Tommy McCabe Cup Final
Donacarney Celtic F.C. v Ashbourne Utd 12.00pm Aidan Spierin Peter Kelly Darren Scully
Under 13 Irish Rail Cup Final
Balrothery F.C. v Donacarney Celtic F.C. 2.00pm Peter Kelly Aidan Spierin Darren Scully
ALL WEATHER PITCH
Under 14 DB Sports Cup Final
Donacarney Celtic F.C. v Skerries Town F.C. 10.00am Peter Dowling John Dalton Willie Scully